Image
PRIVACY POLICY
The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit our website. Personal information is any information that personally identifies you. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our data protection declaration listed below this text.

Camping Peruca GmbH
Katharina-Hodlerstrasse 14a
6842 Koblach
Österreich
Phone: +43 676 9371076
 
Represented by GF Andrea Egle

Automatic data storage
When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically generated and stored, including on this website.

When you visit our website as you are doing now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores data such as

- the address (URL) of the called web page
- Browser and browser version
- the operating system
- the address (URL) of the previously visited page (referrer URL)
- the host name and IP address of the device from which it is accessed
- Date and time

in files (web server log files).

Web server log files are usually stored for two weeks and then automatically deleted. We do not pass on this data, but we cannot rule out the possibility that this data may be viewed in the event of unlawful conduct.

According to Article 6 (1) f DSGVO (lawfulness of processing), the legal basis is that there is a legitimate interest in enabling the error-free operation of this website by recording web server log files.

Storage of personal data
Personal data that you provide to us electronically on this website, such as your name, e-mail address, address or other personal information when submitting a form or comment in the blog, will be used by us together with the time and IP address only for the purpose stated, kept secure and will not be disclosed to third parties.

We therefore use your personal data only for communication with visitors who expressly wish to contact us and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We do not pass on your personal data without your consent, but we cannot rule out the possibility that this data may be viewed in the event of unlawful conduct.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - i.e. outside of this website - we cannot guarantee the secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by e-mail.

According to Article 6 paragraph 1 a DSGVO (lawfulness of processing), the legal basis is that you give us your consent to process the data you have entered. You can revoke this consent at any time - an informal e-mail is sufficient, you will find our contact details in the imprint.

Rights according to the data protection basic regulation
According to the provisions of the DSGVO and the Austrian Data Protection Act (DSG), you have the following rights in principle:

- Right to Reporting (Article 16 DSGVO)
- Right to cancellation  ("right to be forgotten")  (Article 17 DSGVO)
- Right to limitation of processing (Article 18 DSGVO)
- Right of notification - notification obligation in connection with the rectification or erasure of personal data or the limitation of processing (Article 19 DSGVO)
- Right to data transferability (Article 20 DSGVO)
- Right of objection (Article 21 DSGVO)
- the right not to be subject to a decision based exclusively on automated processing, including profiling (Article 22 DSGVO)
If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority, which in Austria is the data protection authority, whose website you can find at https://www.dsb.gv.at/ .


TLS encryption with https
We use https to transmit data in a tap-proof manner on the Internet (data protection through technology design Article 25 paragraph 1 DSGVO). Through the use of TLS (Transport Layer Security), an encryption protocol for secure data transmission on the Internet, we can ensure the protection of confidential data. You can recognize the use of this data transmission security by the small lock symbol in the upper left corner of the browser and the use of the https scheme (instead of http) as part of our Internet address.

Cookies
Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.

A cookie is a short piece of data that is exchanged between a web browser and a web server, but is completely meaningless to the web server and only takes on a meaning for the web application, e.g. an online shop, such as the content of a virtual shopping basket.

There are two types of cookies: first-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (such as Google Analytics).

Sample cookie data:

- Name: _ga
- Expiry time: 2 years
- Use: Differentiation of website visitors
- Example value: GA1.2.1326744211.152221082733
There are three categories of cookies: cookies that are essential to ensure the basic functionality of the site, functional cookies to ensure the performance of the site, and targeted cookies to improve the user experience.

We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.

View Cookie Settings and Delete Cookies
If you want to determine which cookies have been stored in your browser, change cookie settings or delete cookies, you can find this in your browser settings:

- Safari: Managing cookies and website data with Safari
- Firefox: Deleting cookies to remove data that web sites have stored on your computer
- Chrome: Delete, activate and manage cookies in Chrome
- Internet Explorer: Deleting and managing cookies
If you do not wish data to be stored in cookies, you can set your browser so that it informs you when cookies are set and you only allow this in individual cases. You can delete or deactivate cookies that are already on your computer at any time. The procedure for this varies from browser to browser, it is best to search for the instructions in Google using the search term "Delete cookies Chrome" or "Deactivate cookies Chrome" in the case of a Chrome browser or exchange the word "Chrome" for the name of your browser, e.g. Edge, Firefox, Safari.

If you do not generally allow us to use cookies, i.e. deactivate them via browser settings, some functions and pages may not function as expected.

Google Maps Privacy Policy
We use Google Maps of the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website.

By using the functions of this map, data is transferred to Google. You can find out which data is collected by Google and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ .

Embedded Social Media Elements Privacy Statement
We include elements of social media services on our website to display images, videos and text.
By visiting pages that display these elements, data is transferred from your browser to the respective social media service and stored there. We do not have access to this data.

The following links will take you to the pages of the respective social media services where we explain how they handle your data:

- Instagram Privacy Policy:
https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875
- YouTube is subject to the Google Privacy Policy:
https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en
- Facebook data policy:
https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy
- Twitter Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/de/privacy

Facebook Privacy Policy
On this website we use functions of Facebook, a social media network of FIrma Facebook Ireland Ltd, 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2 Ireland.

You can read about the features (social plug-ins) provided by Facebook at https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/ .

When you visit our website, information may be transferred to Facebook. If you have a Facebook account, Facebook may associate this information with your personal account. If you do not want this, please unsubscribe from Facebook.

The privacy policy about what information Facebook collects and how they use it can be found at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php.

YouTube Privacy Policy
On this page we use the video service YouTube from YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA.

By accessing pages on our website that have integrated YouTube videos, data is transferred to YouTube, stored and evaluated.

If you have a YouTube account and are logged in, this information will be associated with your personal account and the information it contains.

You can find out what data Google collects and what this data is used for at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/ .


Instagram Privacy Policy
On our website we use functions of the social media network Instagram of the company Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Rd, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA.

With the functions for embedding Instagram content (Embed function) we can display pictures and videos.

By accessing pages that use such functions, data (IP address, browser data, date, time, cookies) is transmitted to Instagram, stored and evaluated.

If you have an Instagram account and are logged in, this information will be associated with your personal account and the information stored in it.

The privacy policy about what information Instagram collects and how you use it can be found at https://help.instagram.com/519522125107875.
©2019 Peruca Camping. All Rights Reserved.

Search